LKotW


Thank you to Legendary Fitness in Menomonee Falls for their sponsorship of the Legendary Kickers of the Week program and continued support of Falls Kickers.  Find out more about their obstacle course based training at www.legendaryfitnesswi.com


Fall 2019 Outdoor Season Weekly Honorees

Week 1
Kensley Thao, Gavin Loehe, Holly Morgan, Nolan Viskoky, Lukas Almquist, Annie Fischer, Ethan Boser, Andrea Cossyleon, Olivia Pittman, Ambrose Sansone, Charlie Thompson, Kenley Murrell, Collin Sherbinow, Harrison Stone, Adraya Morris, Landon Villars, Andrew Schultz, Allie Thompson, Sydney Snow, Amari Nejedlo, Mila Kucharski, Calan Hagan, Jace Jashinsky, Sreehari Ragunath

Week 2
Bryson Baumgart, Drew Jashinsky, Drew Brouwer, Maddy Rowe, Vincent Galang, Bennett Parry, Payton Gorecki-Nix, Rhett Young, Calvin Gallagher, Andrew Gudausky, Sydney Bogan, Amelia Waldschmidt, Callie Kaebisch, Sydney Millen, Nathan Schmidt, Megan Brown, Taylor Maas, Colin Birschbach, Saanvi Varimalla, Karina Silveyra, Carter Maziasz, Landon Rasmussen, Audrey Almquist, Kieran Conaway, Brooke VanCronkhite, Rory Kaiser, Jerry Weiske, Owen Doke

Week 3
Delaney Wright, Ian Hostetler, Sreehari Ragunath, Zachary Wellner, Tyler Dreyfus, Samuel Krekow, Keagan Madsen, Allison Hatchell, Avery Soltwedel, Reagan Ester, Reid Kempf, Adrien Tikkuri, Maddy Teague, Lydia Kartheiser, Amey Sajith, Kayley Brofsky, Savanna Williams, Cole Morgan, Cameron Kurtz, Quinn Casper, Emma Chmeielewski, Cooper Loucks, Emmett Olig

Week 4
Caitlin Kaebisch, Addy Marshall, Weston Kreuziger, Mireya Soto, Claire Kaebisch, Forrest Wagner, Reagan Tappa, Braydon Rivera, Jonathan Dix, Sophia Wilke, Benjamin Blattner, Andrew Schultz, Drew VanCronkhite, Peyton Stamm, Abigail Rollmann, Maxwell Pritchard, Ava Rouse, Sloane Sutphen, Bella Bussler, Rachel Moglowski, Olivia Schendel, Elna Quin, Zachary Pittman, Ryan Hagen, Drew Brouwer, Lucas Birschbach

Week 5
Tommy Anderson, Jordan Rand, Helaina Taylor, Ella Richter, Gavin Kavelaris, Abby Schrank, Bennett Illecki, Benjamin Blattner, Maddux Young, Hadley Ziegler, Gavin Barto, Crosby McCormick, Natalie Nolan, Mckayla Loehe, Gavin Loehe, Brayden Reger, Slater Pettit, Megan Briggs, Ambrose Sansone, Callin Schmidt, Julia Almonte, Olivia Pittman, Andrea Hernandez, Trinity Johnson

Week 6
Joselyn Hatchell, Marin Casper, Kensley Thao, Annabelle Ilecki, Alden Beyer, Caiden Blemberg, Isabel Cataldo, Reed Orloski, Garrett Berge, Jameson Knight, Cooper McCormick, Brady Johnson, Haley Millen, Mackenzie Allen, Chloe Forster, Carter Wachter, Emmett Craine, Maddy Rowe, Brady Stan, Devin Schmidt, Logan Guza, Cooper Loucks, Levi Bremer, Vinny Silveyra, Lucy Schlosser, Sydney Snow

Week 7
Andrew Browne, Logan Schmeling, Callin Schmidt, Amari Nejedlo, Andrea Hernandez, Nate May, Jack Wilson, Reid Kempfy, Lincoln Maziasz, Ozzy Millen, Brady Johnson, Aldrich Nichols, Landry Wright, Cameron Kurtz, Jonathan Dix, Chase Janssen, Haley Gregg, Quinn Gibas, Cameron Wentworth, Abby Orloski, Sophia Wilke, Owen Gallagher, Caitlyn Kaebisch, Megan Browne, Audrey Almquist, Maddy Teague, Reagan Ester

Week 8
Logan Luczaj, Keagan Madsen, Lauren Hatchell, Emily Hatton, Sydney Placzek, Myles Kirchoff, Anderson Tabor, Joshua Moore, Emmett Craine, Macy Call, William Zoesch, Brooke VanCronkhite, Garrett Berge, Landon Villars, Madeline Nolan, Karina Silveyra, Lucy Schlosser, Nate May, Erin Mohar, Andrea Hernandez, Cooer Loucks, Logan Schmeling, Andraya Morris, Marin Casper


Spring 2019 Outdoor Season Weekly Honorees

Week 1
Bryson Baumgart, Quinn Gibas, Crosby McCormick, Trevor Dreyer, Henry Keefe, Lila Wilke, Emma Chmielewski, Maddux Young, Kingston Murray, Brady Morgan, Garrett Berge, Ryan Roemer, Nate May, Reid Kempf, Aspyn Beukema, Mckayla Loehe, Tommy Anderson, Caiden Blemberg, Marin Casper, Audrey Almquist, Adrien Tickuri, Ethan Visoky, Josh Imediegwu, Logan Guza, Vinny Silveryra, Nolan Tikkuri, Cooper Haensgen, Savanna Williams, Emily Hatton, Sydney Placzek, Olivia Schendel, Haley Millen

Week 2
Tyler Dreyfus, Natalie Dieck, Noah Klein, Macy Call, Maddox Ehrlich, Brynley Hostettler, Isabel Cataldo, Lukas Almquist, Max Pritchard, Bryce Woznicki, Amey Sajith, Ean Agle, Brandon Husslein, Cooper Loucks, Slater Pettit, Natalie Nolan, Chloe Forster, Rory Kaeser, Ethan Gorecki-Nix, Ava Rouse, Reagan Ester, Brayden McMahon, Charlie Thompson, Joshua Imediegwu, Lucas Conroy, Colin Birschbach, Andrew Schultz, Andy Wilson, Andrea Hernandez, Ellie Esser, Hailey Mass, Haley Gregg, Mackenzie Allen


Week 3

Hadley Ziegler, Delaney Wright, Auggie Krueziger, Ava Repinski, Allison Hatchell, Ava Jagmin, Owen Gallagher, Brayden Reger, Sydney Snow, Jordan Rand, Bennett, Ilecki, Megan Browne, Claire Kaebisch, Charlie Hauser, Ethan Gudausky, Brady Stamm, Devin Schmidt, Malachi Murray, Weston Krueziger, Maddy Rowe, Alyssa Walter, Heidi Lillegard, Sydney Millen, Julia Almonte, Trinity Johnson


Week 4

Crosby McCormick, Jordan Imediegwu, Thomas Loechler, Tyler Dreyfus, Maddie Kirst, Reed Orloski, Zach Wellner, Myles Kirchoff, Kayte Krowiorz, Drew Brouwer, Hunter Medrow, Carter Maziasz, Brady Johnson, Paul He, Landon Villars, Samuel Kreklow, Trevor Griffin, Andrea Cossyleon, Abigail Rollmann, Joselyn Hatchell, Abby Schrank, Carter Wachter, Owen Doke, Holly Morgan, Olivia Pittman, Payton Gorecki-Nix, Ben Eisenhauer, Drew Browne, Hannah Rechlicz, Annie Fischer


Week 5

Forrest Wagner, Isabel Cataldo, Cameron Hall, Logan Schmeling, Zachery Pittman, Brandon Dreyer, Trevor Griffin, Sloane Sutphen, Lainey Frederick, Mireya Soto, Devin Schmidt, Logan Guza, Jasleen Ahuja, Avanti Bhosekar, Rylee Gruchow



Week 6
Landon Sullivan, Anderson Schneider, Andrew Gudausky, Caleb Rivera, Aidan Quin, Lauren Klauk, Maizie McAdam, Jameson Knight, Landon Rasmussen, Sloane Jeserig, Adalyn Marshall, Callie Kaebisch, Mikund Gopi, Michael Biello, Emmett Olig, Tyler Hickerson, Ryan Hagen, Brayden McMahon, Ethan Visoky, Lucy Schlosser, Anjali Bhosekar, Kaylee Nicholson, Tani Patel, Aldrich Nichols, Caleb Leahy, Logan Luczaj, Lucan Conroy, Malachi Murray, Sree Raghunath, Evan Misiak, Chase Janssen, Maddie Hattin, Peyton Stamm, Nolan Tikkuri, Hunter Doke, Bella Bussler, Ellie Tonnessen, Taylor Maas


Week 7

Noah Klein, Drew VanCronkhite, Owen Gallagher, Ella Richter, Paeley Tiernan, David Allar, Cole Anderson, Kieren Conaway, Brayden Wilson Ford, Brady Morgan, Ethan Gudausky, Vin Galang, Chloe Forster, Mckayla Loehe, Clarie Kaebisch, Megan Browne, Alden Beyer, Anderson Tabor, Jace Jashinsky, Heidi Lillegard, Maddy Rowe, Alyssa Walter, Parker Fox, Matteo Soto, Wyatt Wachter, Rachel Moglowsky, Sydney Bogan, Neenah Hughes

Fall 2018 Outdoor Season Weekly Honorees

Week 1
U6, U7, U8: Tyler Dreyfus (Cyclops), Lila Wilke (Beast), Brady Johnson (Icemen), Andrew Gudausky (Juggernauts), Owen Gallagher (Polaris), Hunter Medrow (Banshee), Brayden Wilson Ford (Havok), Kendall Krowiorz (Storm), Kingston Murray (Sunfire), Paeley Tieman (Gambit)
U9, U10: Miko Kerrtula (Legion), "Vinny" Venancio Silveyra (Legion), Malakai Murray (Legion), Jack Orloski (Wolverine), Ian Hostetler (Wolverine), Carter Wachter (Academy), Kaylee Nicholson (Rogue), Lainey Frederick (Rogue), Caleb Leahy (Quicksilver), Rory Kaeser (Quicksilver), Natalie Nolan (Mystique), Aspyn Beukema (Mystique)
U12 and above: Caleb Douyette (Juggernauts), Andrew Schultz (Juggernauts), Trinity Johnson (Storm), Hannah Rechlicz (Storm), Hailey Maas (Storm)

Week 2
U6- U8: Cole Anderson (Sunfire), Myles Kirchoff (Polaris), Crosby McCormick (Storm), Drew Brouwer (Havok), Mikund Rajamani (Icemen), Ryan Hagen (Banshee), Sloane Jeserig (Beast), Madelyn Kirst (Gambit), Andersen Schneider (Juggernaut), Bryson Baumgart (Cyclops), Max Pritchard (Polaris
U9, U10: Mireya Soto (Rogue), Aldrich Nichols, Tommy Anderson (Quicksilver), Ethan Visoky, Brayden McMahon (Wolverine), Sreehari Pulickal, Miko Reimert, Brady Stamm (Legion), Sydney Snow, Chloe Forster (Mystique), Chase Janssen (Academy)
U12 and above: Savanna Williams, Payton Gorecki-Nix (Phoenix), Taylor Maas (Storm), Cooper Haensgen, Hunter Doke (Juggernaut)

Week 3
U6-U8: Lincoln Maziasz (Juggernaut), Cooper Loucks (Havok), Saanvi Reddy Vrimalla (Gambit), Maddux Young (Polaris), Slater Pettit (Icemen), Adalyn Marshall (Beast), Trevor Dreyer (Storm), Ean Agle (Banshee), Hadley Ziegler (Cyclops)
U9,U10: Joselyn Hatchell, Audrey Almquist (Rogue), Jace Jashinsky (Academy), Caiden Blemberg (Quicksilver), Lucy Schlosser, Sloane Sutphen (Mystique), Ethan Gudausky, Charlie Thompson (Wolverine), Alex Gruchow, Lucas Conroy, Logan Guza (Legion)
U12 and above: Mackenzie Allen, Julia Almonte, Bella Bussler (Storm), Drew Browne, Ben Eisenhower (Juggernaut), Sophia Rudie, Mia Wiebel (Phoenix)

Week 4
U6-U8:  Charlie Sheldon (Cyclops), Delaney Wright (Juggernauts), Sophia Rodriguez (Storm), Ella Richter (Beast), Ryan Roemer (Havok), Reed Orloski (Sunfire), Reid Kempf (Icemen), Brady Morgan (Banshee), Emma Chmielewski (Gambit), Lukas Almquist (Polaris)
U9, U10: Bennett Ilecki, Ethan Gorecki-Nix (Quicksilver), Anjali Bhosekar, Abigail Rollmann (Mystique), Brady Stamm, Lucas Conroy, Colin Birschbach (Legion), Brayden McMahon, Brandon Dreyer (Wolverine), Anderson Tabor(Academy), Reagan Ester, Megan Browne (Rogue)
U12 and above: Matteo Soto, Parker Fox (Juggernauts), Andrea Hernandez, Ellie Esser (Phoenix), Sydney Bogan, Olivia Schendel, Haley Gregg, Haley Millen (Storm)

Week 5
U6, U7, U8: Landon Sullivan (Cyclops), Gavin Loehe (Juggernauts), Mason Czekay Harris (Havok), Calin Schmidt, Brandon Husslein (Banshee), Maxwell Pritchard (Polaris), Bryce Woznicki (Sunfire), Michael Bilello (Icemen), Isabel Cataldo (Gambit), Ava Repinski (Storm), Kayte Krowiorz (Beast)
U9, U10: Paul He, Ethan Gorecki-Nix (Quicksilver), Abby Schrank (Rogue), Miko Kerttula, Alex Gruchow (Legion), Charlie Hauser, Adrien Tikkuri (Wolverine), Makenzie Christianson (Mystique)
U12 and above: Drew Browne, Max Dettmers (Juggernauts), Thuy-Trinh Tran (Storm), Alma Silveyra, Emily Hatton (Phoenix) 

Week 6
U6,U7,U8: Brynley Hostettler (Beast), Augie Krueziger (Juggernauts), Zachery Pittman (Icemen), Caleb Rivera (Storm), Nolan Visoky (Cyclops), Ava Jagmin (Gambit), Nate May (Havok)
U9, U10: Alden Beyer, Logan Luczaj (Quicksilver), Weston Krueziger (Academy), Marin Casper, Claire Kaebisch (Rogue), Brady Stamm, Sreehari Pulickal (Legion)
U12 and above: Annie Fischer, Sydney Millen, Sydney Placzek (Storm), Olivia Pittman, Alyssa Walter (Phoenix), The entire Juggernaut team- 2nd Place- Kickers Fall Rec Tournament

Week 7
U6, U7, U8: Allison Hatchell (Beast), Andrew Gudausky (Juggernauts), Saanvi Reddy Varmalla, Maddie Kirts (Gambit), Landon Rasumussen (Polaris), Noah Klein (Storm), Tyler Hickerson (Havok), Carter Maziasz (Icemen), Garrett Berge (Banshee), Forrest Wagner (Cyclops), Davey Allar, Amey Sajith (Sunfire)
U9, U10: Carter Wachter (Academy), Tani Patel, Kaylee Nicholson (Rogue), Liam Blattner, Devin Schmidt, Benjamin Blattner (Legion), Vinny Galang, Trevor Griffin (Wolverine), Mckayla Loehe, Rachel Kessler (Mystique), Caiden Blemberg, Rory Kaeser (Quicksilver)
U12 and above: Wyatt Wachter, Nolan Tikkuri (Juggernauts), Neenah Hughes, Abby Baker, Rachel Moglowsky, Ellie Tonnessen (Storm), Savannah Williams, Jasleen Ahuja (Phoenix)
U15 Storm- 2nd Place Elmbrook United Great Pumpkin Tournament 

Week 8
U6, U7, U8: Paeley Teiman, Ava Jagmin (Gambit), Jameson Knight (Polaris), Brayden Reger, Kieran Conaway (Icemen), Bennett Parry (Banshee), Bryson Baumgart (Cyclops), Crosby McCormick (Storm), Zach Wellner, Callie Kaebisch (Sunfire), all the U6 Juggernauts, all the U7 Beasts
U9, U10: Paul He, Jordan Rand (Quicksilver), Emmett Olig (Havok), Sloane Sutphen, Sydney Snow, Chloe Forster (Mystique), Adrien Tikkuri, Ian Hostetler (Wolverine), Miko Kerrtula, Malakai Murray, Lucas Conroy (Legion), Landry Wright (Academy), Megan Browne, Joselyn Hatchell, Reagan Ester (Rogue)
U12 and above: Caleby Douyette, Andy Wilson (Juggernauts)